Exam Results


ANALYSIS (Std.: X 2018-19)

Date: 07.05.2019

Analysis of Board Exam Result (Std.: X  2018-19)

 

Total No. of Students Appeared      :      33

No. of Passed Students                     :      29

No. of Fail Students                          :      00

No. of Compartment Students        :      04

 

 

School Rankers

Rank

Name of Students

Marks

%

I

NIRAJ SAURABH KAMTAKUMAR

464/500

92.8

II

KAPADIYA SHRAVAN BHRIJESH

450/500

90.0

II

AGRAWAL SAVAN RADHESHYAM

449/500

90.0

III

JOSHI BHAVYA JANAKKUMAR

423/500

84.6

 

Subjectwise Highest

 

2018-19

2017-18

Subject

Name of Students

Marks

100

Subject wise %

Marks

100

Subject wise %

English

PATEL AESHA MAHESHBHAI

97

100

88

100

Hindi

JOSHI BHAVYA JANAKKUMAR

86

100

97

100

Maths

NIRAJ SAURABH KAMTAKUMAR

99

90.90

91

93.33

Science

NIRAJ SAURABH KAMTAKUMAR

KAPADIYA SHRAVAN BHRIJESH

AGRAWAL SAVAN RADHESHYAM

95

96.96

80

96.66

S.St.

AGRAWAL SAVAN RADHESHYAM

96

100

93

100

FIT

AGRAWAL SAVAN RADHESHYAM

97

100

--

--

 

Comparative Study between 2017-18 and 2018-19

 

2017-18

2018-19

 

Eng.

Hindi

Maths

Science

S. St

 

Eng.

Hindi

Maths

Science

S. St

91 -100

--

05

01

--

01

91 -100

03

--

01

03

07

81-90

04

10

--

--

06

81-90

06

06

05

02

03

71-80

10

06

05

04

08

71-80

06

07

02

05

06

61-70

09

03

02

08

04

61-70

07

08

07

02

04

51-60

03

03

05

06

02

51-60

04

06

04

07

07

41-50

04

01

03

05

05

41-50

06

04

04

05

02

40 & below

---

02

14

07

04

40 & below

01

07

10

09

04

Total Students

30

30

30

30

30

Total Students

33

33

33

33

33

 

 

Date: 03.05.2019

Analysis of Board Exam Result (Std.: XII  2018-19)

 

Total No. of Students Appeared      :      20

No. of Passed Students                     :      14

No. of Fail Students                          :      03

No. of Compartment Students        :      03

School Result

Pass%         :        70%

Fail %         :        30%

 

Science Stream

 

Commerce Stream

 

Rank

Name of Students

%

Rank

Name of Students

%

I

VermaKiskantiKalar

81.0

I

Gehlot Pooja Narsingh

72.0

II

Jain Gaurav Sanjay

79.0

II

Badatya Rashmi Jhadiya

65.2

III

Patel KashyapHemantbhai

74.6

III

KurienSanjana Abraham

64.4

 

Overall Rankers of the School

(Combined Science and Commerce)

 

Rank

Name of the Students

%

I

VermaKiskantiKalar

81.0

II

Jain Gaurav Sanjay

79.0

III

Patel KashyapHemantbhai

74.6

 

 

Subject wise Result


Subject

No. of Students

Pass

Fail

Pass(%)

English

20

20

--

100.00

Maths

07

04

03

57.14

Biology

06

05

01

83.33

Physics

13

11

02

84.61

Chemistry

13

11

02

84.61

P.E.

20

20

--

100.00

Economic

07

05

02

71.43

Business Studies

07

06

01

85.71

Accounts

07

06

01

85.71

 

Subjectwise Highest

 

2017-18

2018-19

Pass %

80

Pass %

70

Fail %

20

Fail %

30

Subject

Name of Students

%

Subject

Name of Students

%

English

Patel Nishit

86

English

VermaKiskanti

94

Maths

Patel Nishit,            Patel Dhruv,           Jain Sakshi

33

Maths

Patel Kashyap

80

Biology

Jain Harshita

77

Biology

VermaKiskanti

86

Physics

Jain Harshita

65

Physics

Patel Kashyap

79

Chemistry

Jain Harshita

62

Chemistry

Patel Kashyap

Patel Moksha

66

P.E.

GohilAryarajSinh

82

P.E.

VermaKiskanti

96

Economic

Singh Simran

68

Economic

Gehlot Pooja

56

Business Studies

Singh Simran

58

Business Studies

Badatya Rashmi

76

Accounts

Singh Simran

46

Accounts

Gehlot Pooja

69

 

Comparative Study

 

2017-18

2018-19

Science

Science

 

Eng.

Math

Bio.

Phy.

Chem.

P.E.

 

Eng.

Math

Bio.

Phy.

Chem.

P.E.

91&above

--

--

--

--

--

--

91&above

1

--

--

--

--

1

81-90

2

--

--

---

--

1

81-90

3

--

2

--

--

4

71-80

4

---

1

--

--

4

71-80

3

1

--

3

--

4

61-70

1

--

--

3

1

-

61-70

5

--

1

5

5

2

51-60

1

--

1

5

6

4

51-60

1

--

2

3

5

2

50 & Below

1

6

1

1

2

-

50 & Below

--

7

1

2

3

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commerce

Commerce

 

Eng.

Eco.

B.S.

A/C

P.E

 

Eng.

Eco.

B.S.

A/C

P.E

91&above

 

 

 

 

 

91&above

--

--

--

--

--

81-90

1

 

 

 

 

81-90

--

--

--

---

1

71-80

 

 

 

 

1

71-80

4

--

2

---

2

61-70

 

1

 

 

 

61-70

2

---

--

2

2

51-60

 

 

1

 

 

51-60

1

2

2

2

2

50 & Below

 

 

 

1

 

50 & Below

--

5

3

3

--

 

 

STUDENTS ACHIVEMENT LIST (2018-19)

Pre-Primary Section

Sr. No

Std

Highest Percentage(%)

Highest Attendance

1

CCC

Patel Angel R.

---

2

Nursery

Patel Samar S.

Desai Sia S.

---

3

Jr. Kg.

Patel Kavya G.

---

4

Sr. Kg.

Patel Arya K.

Patel Arya K.

 

Primary & secondary -  Section

Sr. No

Std

Highest Percentage(%)

Highest Attendance

1

I

Patel  Dwiti  R.

---

2

II

Ghetia Kavya J.

Patel Neev N.

3

III

Verma Aryan S.

Parmar Hiprens S.

4

IV

Panchal Rudra J.

Trivedi Meet P.

5

V

Dhake Aniket H.

Barman Govinda S.

6

VI

Vats Abhinav N.

Jain Dharmik P.

7

VII

Rajpurohit   Helan   N.

Rajpurohit  Helan N.

8

VIII

Trivedi Prakruti P.

---

9

IX

Patel Shivam N.

---

10

X

Saurabh Niraj

---

 

Higher  - secondary Section

Sr. No

Std

Highest Percentage(%)

Highest Attendance

1

XI

KoyelMitra

---

2

XII

Verma  Kiskanti  K. (Science Stream)

Gehlot Pooja  N. (Commerce Stream)

Verma  Kiskanti  K.

Gehlot Pooja  N.

 

 

Highest Working Days

Mrs. Neetha Pawar (PRT)